ACANTHACEAE

 

  Beloperone Nees
Chaetothylax Nees
Dicliptera Juss.
Dyschoriste Nees
Hygrophila R. Br.
Justicia L.
Lepidagathis Willd.
Mendoncia Vand.
Odontonema Nees
Poikilacanthus Lindau
Pseuderanthemum Radlk.
Ruellia L.
Siphonoglossa Oerst.
Stenandrium Nees
Thunbergia Retz.
   

 

  ACHATOCARPACEAE

 

  Achatocarpus Triana
   

 

  AIZOACEAE

 

  Sesuvium L.
Tetragonia L.
Trianthema L.
   

 

  AMARANTHACEAE

 

  Alternanthera Forssk.
Amaranthus L.
Chamissoa Kunth
Froelichia Moench
Gomphrena L.
Guilleminea Kunth
Indobanalia A. N. Henry & B. Roy
Iresine P. Browne
Pfaffia Mart.
Telanthera R. Br.
   

14

  ANACARDIACEAE

 

  Anacardium L.
Astronium Jacq.
Lithrea Hook. & Arn.
Mangifera L.
Schinopsis Engl.
Schinus L.
Tapirira Aubl.
   

1

  ANNONACEAE
  Annona L.
Duguetia A. St. -Hil.
Rollinia A. St. -Hil.
Xylopia L.
   

17

  APOCYNACEAE

 

  Aspidosperma Mart. & Zucc.
Condylocarpon Desf.
Forsteronia G. Mey.
Hancornia Gomes
Macrosiphonia Müll. Arg.
Mandevilla Lindl.
Peltastes Woodson
Prestonia R. Br.
Rauvolfia L.
Rhabdadenia Müll. Arg.
Secondatia A. DC.
Tabernaemontana L.
Thevetia L.
Vallesia Ruiz & Pav.
   

24

  AQUIFOLIACEAE

 

  Ilex L.
   

 

  ARALIACEAE

 

  Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Didymopanax Decne. & Planch.
Gilibertia Ruiz & Pav.
Pentapanax Seem.
Tetrapanax (K. Koch) K. Koch
   

41

  ARISTOLOCHIACEAE

 

  Aristolochia L.
Euglypha Chodat & Hassl.
Holostylis Duch.
   

 

  ASCLEPIADACEAE

 

  Amphistelma Griseb.
Araujia Brot.
Asclepias L.
Blepharodon Decne.
Ceramanthus (Kuntze) Malme
Cynanchum L.
Ditassa R. Br.
Exolobus E. Fourn.
Fischeria DC.
Gonolobus Michx.
Hemipogon Decne.
Lagenia E. Fourn.
Marsdenia R. Br.
Metastelma R. Br.
Morrenia Lindl.
Nautonia Decne.
Orthosia Decne.
Oxypetalum R. Br.
Philibertia Kunth
Pseudibatia Malme
Rojasia Malme
Schubertia Mart.
Widgrenia Malme
   

9

  BALANOPHORACEAE

 

  Lophophytum Schott & Endl.
   

 

  BASELLACEAE

 

  Boussingaultia Kunth
   

 

  BEGONIACEAE

 

  Begonia L.
   

 

  BIGNONIACEAE

 

  Adenocalymna Meisn.
Amphilophium Kunth
Anemopaegma Meisn.
Arrabidaea DC.
Bignonia L.
Campsis Lour.
Chodanthus Hassl.
Clytostoma Bureau
Crescentia L.
Cuspidaria DC.
Cybistax Meisn.
Dolichandra Cham.
Jacaranda Juss.
Macfadyena A. DC.
Mansoa DC.
Melloa Bureau
Memora Miers
Paradolichandra Hassl.
Paragonia Bureau
Perianthomega Baill.
Petastoma Miers
Pithecoctenium Meisn.
Saldanhaea Bureau
Sparattosperma Meisn.
Stenolobium D. Don
Tabebuia DC.
Tanaecium Sw.
Tecomaria (Endl.) Spach
Xylophragma Sprague
   

13

  BIXACEAE

 

  Bixa L.
   

 

  BOMBACACEAE

 

  Bombax L.
Ceiba Mill.
Chorisia Kunth
Eriotheca Schott & Endl.
Pachira Aubl.
Pseudobombax Dugand
   

 

  BORAGINACEAE

 

  Antiphytum Meisn.
Cordia L.
Echium L.
Heliotropium L.
Patagonula L.
Tournefortia L.
   

42

  BUDDLEJACEAE

 

  Buddleja L.
   

21

  BURSERACEAE

 

  Protium Burm. f.
   

 

  CACTACEAE

 

  Cereus Mill.
Echinocactus Link & Otto
Echinopsis Zucc.
Harrisia Britton
Opuntia Mill.
Pereskia Mill.
Rhipsalis Gaertn.
   

18

  CALLITRICHACEAE

 

  Callitriche L.
   

 

  CALYCERACEAE

 

  Acicarpha Juss.
   

 

  CAMPANULACEAE

 

  Legousia Durande
Lobelia L.
Pratia Gaudich.
Siphocampylus Pohl
Wahlenbergia Roth
   

 

  CAPPARACEAE

 

  Capparis L.
Cleome L.
Crateva L.
Physostemon Mart. & Zucc.
   

 

  CAPRIFOLIACEAE

 

  Sambucus L.
   

5

  CARICACEAE

 

  Carica L.
Jacaratia A. DC.
   

 

  CARYOCARACEAE

 

  Caryocar L.
   

 

  CARYOPHYLLACEAE

 

  Cardionema DC.
Cerastium L.
Paronychia Mill.
Polycarpaea Lam.
Polycarpon L.
Silene L.
Spergula L.
Spergularia (Pers.) J. Presl & C. Presl
Stellaria L.
 

  CELASTRACEAE

 

  Maytenus Molina
Plenckia Reissek
   
CERATOPHYLLACEAE
Ceratophyllum L.
---

 

  CHENOPODIACEAE

 

  Chenopodium L.
Holmbergia Hicken
Salicornia L.
Suaeda Scop.
   

 

  CHLORANTHACEAE

 

  Hedyosmum Sw.
   

 

  CHRYSOBALANACEAE

 

  Couepia Aubl.
Hirtella L.
   

 

  CISTACEAE

 

  Halimium (Dunal) Spach
   

 

  COCHLOSPERMACEAE

 

  Cochlospermum Kunth
   

 

  COMBRETACEAE

 

  Combretum Loefl.
Terminalia L.
   
  COMPOSITAE
    Acanthospermum Schrank

V/27

  Achyrocline (Less.) DC.

III/25

  Adenostemma J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.

III/25

  Ageratum L.

  Ambrosia L.
Anthemis L.
Artemisia L.
Aspilia Thouars
Aster L.
Baccharidastrum Cabrera
Baccharis L.
Baltimora L.
Bidens L.
Blainvillea Cass.
Calea L.

VI/39

  Centratherum Cass.

V/27

  Chaptalia Vent.

V/27

  Chevreulia Cass.

  Chrysanthemum L.
Clibadium L.

V/27

  Cnicothamnus Griseb.

  Conyza Less.
Coreopsis L.
Cosmos Cav.
Cotula L.

V/27

  Cyclolepis D. Don

V/27

  Dasyphyllum Kunth

  Echinocephalum Gardner
Eclipta L.
Egletes Cass.

VI/39

  Elephantopus L.

VI/39

  Emilia Cass.

  Enydra Lour.

VI/39

  Erechtites Raf.

  Erigeron L.

III/25

  Eupatorium L.

V/27

  Facelis Cass.

  Flaveria Juss.

V/27

  Gamochaeta Wedd.

V/27

  Gnaphalium L.

V/27

  Gochnatia Kunth

  Grindelia Willd.

III/25

  Gymnocoronis DC.

  Hieracium L.

V/27

  Holocheilus Cass.

V/27

  Hyalis Hook. & Arn.

  Hypochaeris L.
Hysterionica Willd.
Inulopsis (DC.) O. Hoffm.
Isostigma Less.
Jaegeria Kunth

V/27

  Jungia L. f.

  Lagascea Cav.

V/27

  Lucilia Cass.

  Matricaria L.

V/27

  Micropsis DC.

III/25

  Mikania Willd.

V/27

  Mutisia L. f.

  Noticastrum DC.

VI/39

  Orthopappus Gleason

  Oyedaea DC.

VI/39

  Pacourina Aubl.

V/27

  Pamphalea Lag.

  Parthenium L.
Pectis L.

V/27

  Perezia Lag.

  Picrosia D. Don

VI/39

  Piptocarpha R. Br.

V/27

  Pluchea Cass.

  Podocoma Cass.
Polymnia L.
Porophyllum Adans.

VI/39

  Pseudogynoxys (Greenm.) Cabrera

V/27

  Pterocaulon Elliott

  Salmea DC.
Schkuhria Roth

VI/39

  Senecio L.

  Sigesbeckia L.
Solidago L.
Soliva Ruiz & Pav.
Sonchus L.
Spilanthes Jacq.

V/27

  Stenachaenium Benth.

III/25

  Stevia Cav.

  Synedrella Gaertn.
Synedrellopsis Kuntze
Tagetes L.

V/27

  Tessaria Ruiz & Pav.

V/27

  Trichocline Cass.

III/25

  Trichogonia (DC.) Gardner

V/27

  Trixis P. Browne

  Verbesina L.

VI/39

  Vernonia Schreb.

  Viguiera Kunth
Wedelia Jacq.
Wulffia Cass.
Xanthium L.
Zexmenia La Llave
   

 

  CONVOLVULACEAE

 

  Bonamia Thouars
Calonyction Choisy
Convolvulus L.
Cuscuta L.
Dichondra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Evolvulus L.
Ipomoea L.
Jacquemontia Choisy
Merremia Endl.
Quamoclit Mill.
Rivea Choisy
   

 

  CRASSULACEAE

 

  Bryophyllum Salisb.
   

 

  CRUCIFERAE

 

  Coronopus Zinn
Lepidium L.
Rorippa Scop.
   

 

  CUCURBITACEAE

 

  Cayaponia Silva Manso
Ceratosanthes Adans.
Citrullus Schrad.
Cucumis L.
Cucurbita L.
Cucurbitella Walp.
Cyclanthera Schrad.
Lagenaria Ser.
Melothria L.
Momordica L.
Sicana Naudin
Siolmatra Baill.
Wilbrandia Silva Manso
   

 

  CUNONIACEAE

 

  Belangera Cambess.
   

 

  DICHAPETALACEAE

 

  Dichapetalum Thouars
   

 

  DILLENIACEAE

 

  Davilla Vand.
Doliocarpus Rol.
Tetracera L.
   

 

  DROSERACEAE

 

  Drosera L.
   

 

  EBENACEAE

 

  Diospyros L.
   

 

  ERICACEAE

 

  Gaylussacia Kunth
Leucothoe D. Don
   

 

  ERYTHROXYLACEAE

 

  Erythroxylum P. Browne
   

 

  EUPHORBIACEAE

 

  Acalypha L.
Actinostemon Klotzsch
Adelia L.
Alchornea Sw.
Aporosella Chodat & Hassl.
Argythamnia P. Browne
Caperonia A. St. -Hil.
Chiropetalum A. Juss.
Croton L.
Dactylostemon Klotzsch
Dalechampia L.
Ditaxis Juss.
Euphorbia L.
Jatropha L.
Julocroton Mart.
Manihot Mill.
Phyllanthus L.
Plukenetia L.
Ricinus L.
Sapium P. Browne
Sebastiania Spreng.
Securinega Juss.
Stillingia L.
Tragia L.
   

 

  FLACOURTIACEAE

 

  Banara Aubl.
Casearia Jacq.
Lacistema Sw.
Laetia L.
Prockia L.
Xylosma G. Forst.
   

 

  GENTIANACEAE

 

  Curtia Cham. & Schldl.
Irlbachia Mart.
Lisianthius P. Browne
Schultesia Mart.
Voyria Aubl.
   

 

  GERANIACEAE

 

  Geranium L.
   

22

  GESNERIACEAE

 

  Gloxinia LíHér.
Sinningia Nees
   

 

  GUTTIFERAE

 

  Hypericum L.
Kielmeyera Mart.
Rheedia L.
   

19

  HALORAGACEAE

 

  Laurembergia P. J. Bergius
Myriophyllum L.
   

 

  HIPPOCRATEACEAE

 

  Anthodon Ruiz & Pav.
Elachyptera A. C. Sm.
Hippocratea L.
Peritassa Miers
Pristimera Miers
Salacia L.
Semialarium N. Hallé
Tontelea Miers
   

 

  HYDROPHYLLACEAE

 

  Hydrolea L.
Nama L.
Phacelia Juss.
   

37

  ICACINACEAE

 

  Casimirella Hassl.
Citronella D. Don
   

 

  KRAMERIACEAE

 

  Krameria Loefl.
   

 

  LABIATAE

 

  Cunila Mill.
Eriope Benth.
Glechon Spreng.
Hedeoma Pers.
Hyptis Jacq.
Leonotis (Pers.) R. Br.
Leonurus L.
Marrubium L.
Marsypianthes Benth.
Ocimum L.
Peltodon Pohl
Rhabdocaulon (Benth.) Epling
Salvia L.
Scutellaria L.
Stachys L.
Teucrium L.
   

 

  LAURACEAE

 

  Aiouea Aubl.
Endlicheria Nees
Nectandra Rottb.
Ocotea Aubl.
Phoebe Nees
   

 

  LECYTHIDACEAE

 

  Cariniana Casar.
   

 

  LEGUMINOSAE

 

  Acacia Mill.
Acosmium Schott
Adenanthera L.
Adesmia DC.
Aeschynomene L.
Albizia Durazz.
Amburana Schwacke & Taub.
Anadenanthera Speg.
Andira Juss.
Apuleia Mart.
Arachis L.
Ateleia (DC.) Benth.
Bauhinia L.
Bergeronia Micheli
Bowdichia Kunth
Caesalpinia L.
Cajanus DC.
Calliandra Benth.
Calopogonium Desv.
Camptosema Hook. & Arn.
Canavalia DC.
Cassia L.
Cathormion (Benth.) Hassk.
Cenostigma Tul.
Centrosema (DC.) Benth.
Cercidium Tul.
Chaetocalyx DC.
Chamaecrista (L.) Moench
Chloroleucum (Benth.) Record
Clitoria L.
Collaea DC.
Copaifera L.
Coursetia DC.
Cracca Benth.
Crotalaria L.
Cyclolobium Benth.
Cymbosema Benth.
Cynometra L.
Dalbergia L. f.
Delonix Raf.
Desmanthus Willd.
Desmodium Desv.
Dicymbe Benth. & Hook. f.
Dimorphandra Schott
Dioclea Kunth
Dipteryx Schreb.
Diptychandra Tul.
Discolobium Benth.
Dolichopsis Hassl.
Enterolobium Mart.
Eriosema (DC.) Rchb.
Erythrina L.
Ferreirea Allemão
Galactia P. Browne
Geoffroea Jacq.
Gleditsia L.
Holocalyx Micheli
Hymenaea L.
Inga Mill.
Lathyrus L.
Leucaena Benth.
Lonchocarpus Kunth
Lupinus L.
Machaerium Pers.
Macroptilium (Benth.) Urb.
Medicago L.
Melilotus Mill.
Mimosa L.
Mucuna Adans.
Muellera L. f.
Myrocarpus Allemão
Neptunia Lour.
Nissolia Jacq.
Parapiptadenia Brenan
Parkinsonia L.
Peltophorum (Vogel) Benth.
Phaseolus L.
Piptadenia Benth.
Pithecellobium Mart.
Plathymenia Benth.
Platypodium Vogel
Poecilanthe Benth.
Poinciana L.
Poiretia Vent.
Prosopis L.
Pseudomachaerium Hassl.
Pterocarpus Jacq.
Pterogyne Tul.
Rhynchosia Lour.
Riedeliella Harms
Samanea (Benth.) Merr.
Schizolobium Vogel
Schrankia Willd.
Schranckiastrum Hassl.
Sclerolobium Vogel
Senna Mill.
Sesbania Scop.
Stryphnodendron Mart.
Stylosanthes Sw.
Sweetia Spreng.
Tamarindus L.
Tephrosia Pers.
Teramnus P. Browne
Tipuana (Benth.) Benth.
Trifolium L.
Vicia L.
Vigna Savi
Zornia J. F. Gmel.
   

 

  LENTIBULARIACEAE

 

  Genlisea A. St. -Hil.
Utricularia L.
   

 

  LOASACEAE

 

  Blumenbachia Schrad.
   

 

  LOGANIACEAE

 

  Polypremum L.
Spigelia L.
Strychnos L.
   

 

  LORANTHACEAE

 

  Phoradendron Nutt.
Phrygilanthus Eichler
Psittacanthus Mart.
Struthanthus Mart.
Tripodanthus (Eichler) Tiegh.
   

40

  LYTHRACEAE

 

  Adenaria Kunth
Ammannia L.
Cuphea P. Browne
Heimia Link
Lafoensia Vand.
Pleurophora D. Don
Rotala L.
   

 

  MALPIGHIACEAE

 

  Aspicarpa Rich.
Banisteriopsis Small
Bunchosia Kunth
Byrsonima Kunth
Camarea A. St. -Hil.
Clonodia Griseb.
Dicella Griseb.
Galphimia Cav.
Heladena A. Juss.
Heteropteris Kunth
Hiraea Jacq.
Janusia A. Juss.
Mascagnia (DC.) Colla
Peixotoa A. Juss.
Ptilochaeta Turcz.
Schwannia Endl.
Stigmaphyllon A. Juss.
Tetrapterys Cav.
   

 

  MALVACEAE

 

  Abutilon Mill.
Anoda Cav.
Bastardiopsis (K. Schum.) Hassl.
Cienfuegosia Cav.
Cristaria Cav.
Gaya Kunth
Gossypium L.
Hibiscus L.
Malachra L.
Malva L.
Malvastrum A. Gray
Modiola Moench
Modiolastrum K. Schum.
Nototriche Turcz.
Pavonia Cav.
Pseudabutilon R. E. Fr.
Pseudobastardia Hassl.
Sida L.
Sphaeralcea A. St. -Hil.
Urena L.
Wissadula Medik.
   

 

  MARTYNIACEAE

 

  Craniolaria L.
Proboscidea Schmidel
   

 

  MELASTOMATACEAE

 

  Acisanthera P. Browne
Clidemia D. Don
Leandra Raddi
Miconia Ruiz & Pav.
Ossaea DC.
Pterolepis (DC.) Miq.
Rhynchanthera DC.
Tibouchina Aubl.
   

 

  MELIACEAE

 

  Cabralea A. Juss.
Cedrela P. Browne
Guarea L.
Melia L.
Trichilia P. Browne
   

 

  MENISPERMACEAE

 

  Cissampelos L.
Hyperbaena Benth.
Odontocarya Miers
   

20

  MENYANTHACEAE

 

  Nymphoides Ség.
   

 

  MOLLUGINACEAE

 

  Mollugo L.
   

 

  MONIMIACEAE

 

  Hennecartia J. Poiss.
Siparuna Aubl.
   

 

  MORACEAE

 

  Brosimum Sw.
Cecropia Loefl.
Chlorophora Gaudich.
Dorstenia L.
Ficus L.
Maclura Nutt.
Morus L.
Pseudolmedia Trécul
Sorocea A. St. -Hil.
   

 

  MORINGACEAE

 

  Moringa Adans.
   

 

  MYRSINACEAE

 

  Cybianthus Mart.
Rapanea Aubl.
   

 

  MYRTACEAE

 

  Blepharocalyx O. Berg
Britoa Berg
Calycorectes O. Berg
Calyptranthes Sw.
Campomanesia Ruiz & Pav.
Eugenia L.
Gomidesia O. Berg
Hexachlamys O. Berg
Jambosa Adans.
Myrcia Guill.
Myrcianthes O. Berg
Myrciaria O. Berg
Myrrhinium Schott
Myrtus L.
Psidium L.
   

 

  NYCTAGINACEAE

 

  Boerhavia L.
Bougainvillea Juss.
Mirabilis L.
Neea Ruiz & Pav.
Pisonia L.
Reichenbachia Spreng.
   

 

  NYMPHAEACEAE

 

  Cabomba Aubl.
Nymphaea L.
Victoria Lindl.
   

 

  OCHNACEAE

 

  Ouratea Aubl.
Sauvagesia L.
   

 

  OLACACEAE

 

  Schoepfia Schreb.
Ximenia L.
   

 

  OLEACEAE

 

  Jasminum L.
Linociera Schreb.
Menodora Bonpl.
   

 

  ONAGRACEAE

 

  Jussiaea L.
Ludwigia L.
Oenothera L.
   

 

  OPILIACEAE

 

  Agonandra Benth.
   

 

  OXALIDACEAE

 

  Oxalis L.
   

 

  PAPAVERACEAE

 

  Argemone L.
   

 

  PASSIFLORACEAE

 

  Passiflora L.
   

 

  PHYTOLACCACEAE

 

  Microtea Sw.
Mohlana Mart.
Petiveria L.
Phytolacca L.
Rivina L.
Seguieria Loefl.
Trichostigma A. Rich.
   

 

  PIPERACEAE

 

  Peperomia Ruiz & Pav.
Piper L.
   

 

  PLANTAGINACEAE

 

  Plantago L.
   

 

  PLUMBAGINACEAE

 

  Plumbago L.
   

29

  PODOSTEMACEAE

 

  Apinagia Tul.
    Mourera Aublet
Podostemum Michx.
Tristicha Thouars
Wettsteiniola Suess.
--

 

  POLYGALACEAE

 

  Acanthocladus Hassk.
Bredemeyera Willd.
Monnina Ruiz & Pav.
Polygala L.
Securidaca L.
   

 

  POLYGONACEAE

 

  Antigonon Endl.
Coccoloba P. Browne
Muehlenbeckia Meisn.
Polygonum L.
Rumex L.
Ruprechtia C. A. Mey.
Triplaris L.
   

 

  PORTULACACEAE

 

  Portulaca L.
Talinum Adans.
   

 

  PRIMULACEAE

 

  Anagallis L.
Samolus L.
   

 

  PROTEACEAE

 

  Roupala Aubl.
   

 

  RAFFLESIACEAE

 

  Cytinus L.
   

3

  RANUNCULACEAE

 

  Clematis L.
Ranunculus L.
   

 

  RHAMNACEAE

 

  Crumenaria Mart.
Gouania Jacq.
Rhamnidium Reissek
Rhamnus L.
Sageretia Brongn.
Ziziphus Mill.
   

 

  ROSACEAE

 

  Eriobotrya Lindl.
Geum L.
Prunus L.
Quillaja Molina
Rosa L.
Rubus L.
   

 

  RUBIACEAE

 

  Alberta E. Mey.
Borreria G. Mey.
Calycophyllum DC.
Cephalanthus L.
Chiococca P. Browne
Chomelia Jacq.
Coccocypselum P. Browne
Coffea L.
Coussarea Aubl.
Coutarea Aubl.
Declieuxia Kunth
Diodia L.
Emmeorhiza Endl.
Faramea Aubl.
Galianthe Griseb.
Galium L.
Genipa L.
Geophila D. Don
Guettarda L.
Hamelia Jacq.
Hedyotis L.
Machaonia Bonpl.
Manettia L.
Mitracarpus Schult. & Schult. f.
Palicourea Aubl.
Psychotria L.
Randia L.
Relbunium (Endl.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Richardia L.
Rudgea Salisb.
Simira Aubl.
Sipanea Aubl.
Sphinctanthus Benth.
Staelia Cham. & Schldl.
Thieleodoxa Cham.
Tocoyena Aubl.
   

8

  RUTACEAE

 

  Balfourodendron Oliv.
Citrus L.
Esenbeckia Kunth
Fagara L.
Helietta Tul.
Pilocarpus Vahl
   

 

  SALICACEAE

 

  Salix L.
   

 

  SANTALACEAE

 

  Acanthosyris (Eichler) Griseb.
   

16

  SAPINDACEAE

 

  Allophylus L.
Athyana (Griseb.) Radlk.
Averrhoidium Baill.
Cardiospermum L.
Cupania L.
Diatenopteryx Radlk.
Dilodendron Radlk.
Diplokeleba N. E. Br.
Houssayanthus Hunz.
Magonia A. St. -Hil.
Matayba Aubl.
Melicoccus P. Browne
Paullinia L.
Sapindus L.
Serjania Mill.
Talisia Aubl.
Thinouia Triana & Planch.
Toulicia Aubl.
Urvillea Kunth
   

 

  SAPOTACEAE

 

  Bumelia Sw.
Chrysophyllum L.
Pouteria Aubl.
Richardella Pierre
   

 

  SAXIFRAGACEAE

 

  Escallonia L. f.
   

 

  SCROPHULARIACEAE

 

  Alectra Thunb.
Angelonia Bonpl.
Bacopa Aubl.
Buchnera L.
Castilleja L. f.
Escobedia Ruiz & Pav.
Esterhazya J. C. Mikan
Gratiola L.
Hasslerella Chodat
Hassleropsis Chodat
Lindernia All.
Melasma P. J. Bergius
Micranthemum Michx.
Scoparia L.
Stemodia L.
Veronica L.
   

10

  SIMAROUBACEAE

 

  Castela Turpin
Picramnia Sw.
Picrasma Blume
Simaba Aubl.
   

 

  SOLANACEAE

 

  Acnistus Schott
Bassovia Aubl.
Bouchetia Dunal
Brugmansia Pers.
Brunfelsia L.
Capsicum L.
Cestrum L.
Cyphomandra Sendtn.
Datura L.
Dunalia Kunth
Grabowskia Schldl.
Jaborosa Juss.
Lycianthes (Dunal) Hassl.
Lycium L.
Nicotiana L.
Nierembergia Ruiz & Pav.
Petunia Juss.
Physalis L.
Salpichroa Miers
Salpiglossis Ruiz & Pav.
Schwenckia L.
Solanum L.
   

 

  SPHENOCLEACEAE

 

  Sphenoclea Gaertn.
   

 

  STERCULIACEAE

 

  Ayenia L.
Buettneria L.
Byttneria Loefl.
Guazuma Mill.
Helicteres L.
Melochia L.
Sterculia L.
Waltheria L.
   

 

  STYRACACEAE

 

  Styrax L.
   

 

  SYMPLOCACEAE

 

  Symplocos Jacq.
   

4

  THEOPHRASTACEAE

 

  Clavija Ruiz & Pav.
   

31

  THYMELEACEAE

 

  Daphnopsis Mart.
   

 

  TILIACEAE

 

  Corchorus L.
Heliocarpus L.
Luehea Willd.
Triumfetta L.
   

2

  TRIGONIACEAE

 

  Trigonia Aubl.
   

 

  TROPAEOLACEAE

 

  Tropaeolum L.
   

6

  TURNERACEAE

 

  Piriqueta Aubl.
Turnera L.
   

 

  ULMACEAE

 

  Celtis L.
Trema Lour.
Phyllostylon Benth. & Hook. f.
   

 

  UMBELLIFERAE

 

  Ammi L.
Anethum L.
Apium L.
Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
Centella L.
Coriandrum L.
Daucus L.
Eryngium L.
Hydrocotyle L.
Lilaeopsis Greene
   

 

  URTICACEAE

 

  Boehmeria Jacq.
Parietaria L.
Phenax Wedd.
Pilea Lindl.
Urera Gaudich.
Urtica L.
   

 

  VALERIANACEAE

 

  Valeriana L.
   

 

  VERBENACEAE

 

  Aegiphila Jacq.
Aloysia Juss.
Baillonia Bocq.
Basistemon Turcz.
Casselia Nees & Mart.
Citharexylum L.
Clerodendrum L.
Duranta L.
Lantana L.
Lippia L.
Petrea L.
Phyla Lour.
Stachytarpheta Vahl
Verbena L.
Vitex L.
   

 

  VIOLACEAE

 

  Anchietea A. St. -Hil.
Hybanthus Jacq.
   

30

  VITACEAE

 

  Cissus L.
   

2

  VOCHYSIACEAE

 

  Callisthene Mart.
Qualea Aubl.
Vochysia Aubl.
   

 

  WINTERACEAE

 

  Drimys J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
   

 

  ZYGOPHYLLACEAE

 

  Bulnesia Gay