AGAVACEAE

 

  Agave L.
Yucca L.
   

 

  ALISMATACEAE

 

  Echinodorus Engelm.
Lophotocarpus T. Durand
Sagittaria L.
   

 

  AMARYLLIDACEAE

 

  Crinum L.
Furcraea Vent.
Hippeastrum Herb.
Zephyranthes Herb.
   

11

  ARACEAE

 

  Anthurium Schott
Dieffenbachia Schott
Dracontium L.
Philodendron Schott
Pistia L.
Spathicarpa Hook.
Synandrospadix Engl.
Taccarum Schott
Xanthosoma Schott
   

 

  BROMELIACEAE

 

  Acanthostachys Klotzsch
Aechmea Ruiz & Pav.
Ananas Mill.
Billbergia Thunb.
Bromelia L.
Deuterocohnia Mez
Dyckia Schult. & Schult. f.
Tillandsia L.
Vriesea Lindl.
   

 

  BURMANNIACEAE

 

  Apteria Nutt.
Burmannia L.
Gymnosiphon Blume
   

 

  CANNACEAE

 

  Canna L.
   

 

  COMMELINACEAE

 

  Aneilema R. Br.
Campelia Rich.
Commelina L.
Dichorisandra J. C. Mikan
Floscopa Lour.
Tradescantia L.
   

 

  CYPERACEAE

 

  Abildgaardia Vahl
Ascolepis Steud.
Bolboschoenus (Asch.) Palla
Bulbostylis Kunth
Cyperus L.
Eleocharis R. Br.
Fimbristylis Vahl
Fuirena Rottb.
Kyllinga Rottb.
Lipocarpha R. Br.
Mariscus Vahl
Oxycaryum Nees
Pycreus P. Beauv.
Rhynchospora Vahl
Schoenoplectus (Rchb.) Palla
Scirpus L.
Scleria P. J. Bergius
Torulinium Ham.
Websteria S. H. Wright
   

 

  DIOSCOREACEAE

 

  Dioscorea L.
   

 

  ERIOCAULACEAE

 

  Eriocaulon L.
Paepalanthus Kunth
Syngonanthus Ruhland
   
    GRAMINEAE

V/23

  Acroceras Stapf

VII/38

  Agrostis L.
    Andropogon L.

V/23

  Anthaenantiopsis Pilg.
    Aristida L.
Arundinella Raddi
Arundo L.

V/23

  Axonopus P. Beauv.
    Bambusa Schreb.
Bothriochloa Kuntze
Bouteloua Lag.

VII/38

  Briza L.

VII/38

  Bromidium Nees & Meyen

VII/38

  Bromus L.

V/23

  Cenchrus L.

VII/38

  Chaetotropis Kunth
    Chloris Sw.
Chusquea Kunth
Coelorachis Brongn.
Ctenium Panz.
Cynodon Rich.
Dactyloctenium Willd.

VII/38

  Deyeuxia P. Beauv.

V/23

  Digitaria Haller
    Diplachne P. Beauv.

V/23

  Echinochloa P. Beauv.
    Eleusine Gaertn.
Elyonurus Willd.
Eragrostis Wolf
Erianthus Michx.

V/23

  Eriochloa Kunth
    Eriochrysis P. Beauv.
Eustachys Desv.

VII/38

  Festuca L.
    Gouinia E. Fourn.
Guadua Kunth
Gymnopogon P. Beauv.
Gynerium Humb.
Hackelochloa Kuntze
Hemarthria R. Br.
Heteropogon Pers.

V/23

  Homolepis Chase

V/23

  Hymenachne P. Beauv.
    Hyparrhenia E. Fourn.

V/23

  Ichnanthus P. Beauv.
    Imperata Cirillo
Ischaemum L.

V/23

  Lasiacis (Griseb.) Hitchc.
    Leersia Sw.
Leptochloa P. Beauv.

V/23

  Leptocoryphium Nees
    Leptosaccharum (Hack.) A. Camus
Lithachne P. Beauv.

VII/38

  Lolium L.
    Loudetia Steud.
Loudetiopsis Conert
Luziola Juss.
Manisuris L.

VII/38

  Melica L.

V/23

  Melinis P. Beauv.
    Merostachys Spreng.

V/23

  Mesosetum Steud.

VII/38

  Microbriza Nicora & Rúgolo
    Microchloa R. Br.

VII/38

  Nassella (Trin.) E. Desv.
    Olyra L.

V/23

  Oplismenus P. Beauv.
    Oryza L.

V/23

  Otachyrium Nees

V/23

  Panicum L.
    Pappophorum Schreb.
Paspalidium Stapf
Paspalum L.
Pennisetum Rich.

VII/38

  Phalaris L.
    Pharus P. Browne
Phragmites Adans.

VII/38

  Piptochaetium J. Presl

VII/38

  Poa L.

VII/38

  Polypogon Desf.
    Pseudechinolaena Stapf
Reimarochloa Hitchc.
Rhynchelythrum Nees
Rhynchoryza Baill.
Saccharum L.
Sacciolepis Nash
Schizachyrium Nees
Setaria P. Beauv.
Sorghastrum Nash
Sorghum Moench
Spartina Schreb.
Sporobolus R. Br.
Streptochaeta Nees
Streptostachys Desv.
Thrasya Kunth
Trachypogon Nees
Tragus Haller
Trichachne Nees
Trichloris Benth.
Tridens Roem. & Schult.
Tripogon Roem. & Schult.
Tripsacum L.
Tristachya Nees
Urochloa P. Beauv.
Vetiveria Bory
Zea L.
   

 

  HAEMODORACEAE

 

  Hagenbachia Nees & Mart.
   

 

  HYDROCHARITACEAE

 

  Egeria Planch.
Elodea Michx.
Limnobium Rich.
Ottelia Pers.
   

 

  HYPOXIDACEAE

 

  Curculigo Gaertn.
Hypoxis L.
   

 

  IRIDACEAE

 

  Calydorea Herb.
Cypella Herb.
Eleutherine Herb.
Neomarica Sprague
Sisyrinchium L.
Sphenostigma Baker
   

 

  JUNCACEAE

 

  Juncus L.
   

 

  LEMNACEAE

 

  Lemna L.
Spirodela Schleid.
   

 

  LILIACEAE

 

  Aloe L.
Alstroemeria L.
Bomarea Mirb.
Cordyline A. Juss.
Herreria Ruiz & Pav.
Nothoscordum Kunth
Smilax L.
   

26

  LIMNOCHARITACEAE

 

  Hydrocleys Rich.
Limnocharis Bonpl.
   

 

  MARANTACEAE

 

  Maranta L.
Saranthe (Regel & Körn.) Eichler
Thalia L.
   

 

  MAYACACEAE

 

  Mayaca Aubl.
   

 

  MUSACEAE

 

  Heliconia L.
   

 

  ORCHIDACEAE

 

  Brassavola R. Br.
Bulbophyllum Thouars
Campylocentrum Benth.
Capanemia Barb. Rodr.
Catasetum Kunth
Corymborkis Thouars
Cranichis Sw.
Cyrtopera Lindl.
Cyrtopodium R. Br.
Encyclia Hook.
Epidendrum L.
Eulophia Lindl.
Galeandra Lindl.
Habenaria Willd.
Ionopsis Kunth
Liparis Rich.
Macradenia R. Br.
Miltonia Lindl.
Notylia Lindl.
Oncidium Sw.
Pelexia Lindl.
Physurus Lindl.
Pleurothallis R. Br.
Pogonia Juss.
Ponthieva R. Br.
Prescotia Lindl.
Pteroglossa Schltr.
Sarcoglottis C. Presl
Sophronitis Lindl.
Spiranthes Rich.
Stenorrhynchos Spreng.
Vanilla Mill.
Zygopetalon Hook.
Zygostates Lindl.
   

 

  PALMAE

 

  Acanthococos Barb. Rodr.
Acrocomia Mart.
Attalea Kunth
Cocos L.
Copernicia Endl.
Desmoncus Mart.
Diplothemium Mart.
Euterpe Mart.
Geonoma Willd.
Syagrus Mart.
   

7

  PONTEDERIACEAE

 

  Eichhornia Kunth
Heteranthera Ruiz & Pav.
Pontederia L.
   

15

  POTAMOGETONACEAE

 

  Potamogeton L.
Ruppia L.
   

 

  TRIURIDACEAE

 

  Triuris Miers
   

28

  TYPHACEAE

 

  Typha L.
   

 

  XYRIDACEAE

 

  Xyris L.
   

 

  ZINGIBERACEAE

 

  Costus L.
Hedychium J. König